OTX 1712 - LYNX Technik - Fibra Ótica | DVPRO
ÁREAS  -  CADASTRO  -  ESQUECI A SENHA  -  ACESSO: 
Quantidade: 
Bookmark and Share
OTX 1712 - LYNX Technik
Categoria: Fibra Ótica

INFORMAÇÕES
  • Preço: Consulte-nos
  • Prazo de entrega: 30 dias

ESPECIFICAÇÕES
  • Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed.

    The OTX 1712 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fi ber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances.

    When paired with the fiber optic receiver ORX 1702 you have a very cost effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly useful for reference sync distribution between remote installations to maintain correct synchronization.

    Unlike other very basic analog to fiber conversion solutions, the OTX 1812 incorporates technology to maintain a very high degree of sync and burst phase stability during the conversion and fiber transmission.

    The module converts the NTSC/PAL video signal to an SDI signal (including reference and other relevant information) before it is converted to fiber. Therefore when the OTX 1712 is used for NTSC or PAL video sources it is possible to convert the fiber signal directly to SDI if required using an SDI receiver (e.g. ORX 1802).

    The OTX 1872 provides a passive loop output and support for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections. An LC version suitable for multimode fiber is also available.


    Features

    Supports analog black burst, bi-level, tri-levelsync signals and NTSC and PAL composite video
    Passive loop output
    Broadcast quality performance
    Error free optical transmission
    Versions for LC, ST or SC fi ber connections
    Multimode version available
    Up to 10km (6.2 miles) singlemode
    Up to 300m (984 feet) multimode
    Supports hot swapping and hot plugging

GARANTIA
  • 1 Ano no Brasil